RSS Feed Twitter Facebook E-mail list

Soccer (M)

Eduardo De La Torre   |   #1   |   GK

Height: 5-8

Hometown: Fort Smith, AR

Previous School: North Side

Eligibility: FR

Soccer (M): Eduardo De La Torre

Name: Eduardo De La Torre

Nickname: Lalo

Birthday: April 27, 2000

Major: Sports Management

Dream Job: Physical Education teacher or highschool soccer coach

Favorite Bible verse/story: The story of samson

Why EC: Further my education while playing soccer and learning more about The Bible

Greatest sports memory: Beating rivals in state semi- final 3 to 1 in 2017